Home  |  Weather  |  Radar |  NewsWebcast |  Tradio Shopping

CLICK HERE TO LISTEN

CLICK HERE TO LISTEN!

Inside WEMB
   Programs
   WEMB Looks Back
   UC School Menus
   Special Features

   Links

Sports Center
   @MattHillsports
   UC Football
   UC / UT Basketball
   UC Baseball / Softball
   UC Softball
   UC Volleyball
   UC Track & Field
   UC Tennis
   UC Golf
   UCMS Sports

   Tennessee Vols

Tradio Online
  Submit

   Read

Tradio OnAir

  Daily Call-Ins

Church Bulletins
   Submit

   Read

WEMB Info
   Staff
   Advertising
   Contact WEMB
  FCC&Employment/EEO
Guest Book
   Submit
   Read

 

 

 


      

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1--Nathan Derry--Jr--2B/SS
2--Sam McInturff--Jr--P/C
3--Adam Hensley--Sr--P/1B
4--Nick Fender--Fr --OF
6--Ryan Lingerfelt--Sr--3B
8--Fernando Castellon--Jr--C
9--Austin Greene--Sr--P/OF
10--Connor Simpson--Sr--p/1B
13--Hunter Burnett--Sr--C/3B
18--Will Hubbard--Jr--CF/P
23--Brandon Garland--Fr--P/LF
24--Ethan Rice--Sr--P/OF
 


2014 UNICOI COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
 Baseball / Softball Schedule  * =District Game
Updated March 12, 2014

MON

Mar

10

5:00

Science Hill

at

 Lady Devils

 

L 5-4

 

 

 

6:00

Sullivan North*

at

Blue Devils

 

W 11-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

Mar

11

5:00

Blue Devils

at

Elizabethton*

 

W 6-2

 

 

 

*5:00*
Delay

Lady Devils

at

Sullivan East*

 

W 16-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

Mar

12

5:00

Lady Devils

at

Sullivan South*

 

W 12-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

Mar

13

5:00

Mtn. Heritage

at

Blue Devils

 

W 9-8

 

 

 

5:00

Johnson County*

at

Lady Devils

 

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

Mar

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

Mar

15

 2:00

Loudon

at

 Blue Devils

 

W 12-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

Mar

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON

Mar

17

6:00

Blue Devils

at

Sullivan South*

 

POSTPONED to Wed March 19th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

Mar

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

Mar

19

6:00

Blue Devils

at

Sullivan South*

 

W 3-2

     

8:30/9

Tennessee Vols vs Iowa   NCAA Tourney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

Mar

20

5:00

Sullivan North*

at

Lady Devils

 

W 13-3

 

 

 

6:00

Pigeon Forge

at

Blue Devils

 

W 12-11 (9 in)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

Mar

21

6:00

Blue Devils

at

Pigeon Forge

 

 

 

 

 

(TBD)

 

 

Lady Devils JV

 

Peavy’s JV Tourney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

Mar

22

(TBD)

 

 

Lady Devils JV

 

Peavy’s JV Tourney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

Mar

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON

Mar

24

5:00

Blue Devils

at

Sullivan East*

 

W 13-3

 

 

 

*5:00*
Delay

Sullivan East*

at

Lady Devils

 

W 13-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

Mar

25

5:00

Happy Valley*

at

Blue Devils

 

POSTPONED

 

 

 

*5:00*
Delay

Happy Valley*

at

Lady Devils

 

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

Mar

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

Mar

27

7:30

Blue Devils

at

Loudon

 

W 10-0
Loudon Tourney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

Mar

28

5:15

Blue Devils

vs

Kingston

 

W 8-1
Loudon Tourney

 

 

 

5:30 & 8:30

 

at

Lady Devils

 

POSTPONED
NFS
Tourny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

Mar

29

12:15

Blue Devils

vs

Knox Carter

 

CANCELLED

 

 

 

(TBD)

 

at

Lady Devils

 

POSTPONED
NFS
Tourny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

Mar

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON

Mar

31

5:00

Johnson County*

at

Blue Devils

 

W 7-1

 

 

 

*5:00*
Delay

Lady Devils

at

Elizabethton*

 

W 8-4

                 

TUE

Apr

1

6:00

Blue Devils

at

Sullivan North*

 

W 10-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

Apr

2

5:00

Sullivan East*

at

Blue Devils

 

W 11-1

 

 

 

*5:00*
Delay

Lady Devils

at

Sullivan North*

 

 W 3-2

                 

THU

Apr

3

(TBD)

Lady Devils

vs

EASTMAN RESULTS
Daniel Boone
Murfreesboro Oakland

 

Eastman Inv
 
W 2-1
 L 4-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

Apr

4

(TBD)

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Eastman Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

Apr

5

2:00

Blue Devils

at

Mtn. Heritage

 

W 12-6

 

 

 

(TBD)

Lady Devils

vs

EASTMAN RESULTS
Sullivan South
South Doyle
University Heights, KY
Knox Central

 

Eastman Inv
 
W 4-0
 W 9-1
 W 10-4
W 7-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

Apr

6

 (TBD)

 Lady Devils

vs

EASTMAN RESULTS
Morristown East
Daniel Boone
Knox Powell
Volunteer

 

Eastman Inv
 
W 6-1
 L 6-0
 W 6-3
L 5-4

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON

Apr

7

5:00

Elizabethton*

at

Blue Devils

 

POSTPONED

 

 

 

*5:00*
Delay

Lady Devils

at

Happy Valley*

 

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

Apr

8

5:00

Lady Devils

at

Johnson County*

 

W 9-3

 

 

 

6:00

Sullivan South*

at

Blue Devils

 

L 12-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

Apr

9

5:00

Happy Valley*

at

Lady Devils

 

W 12-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

Apr

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

Apr

11

5:00

Lady Devils

vs

Clinton

 

Knox Gibbs Tourney

 

 

 

6:00

Daniel Boone

at

Blue Devils

 

 

 

 

 

8:00

Lady Devils

vs

Farragut

 

Knox Gibbs Tourney

                 

SAT

Apr

12

TBA

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Knox Gibbs Tourney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

Apr

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON

Apr

14

5:00

Blue Devils

vs

Grassfield, VA

 

H.I.T Tourney at Wando, SC
L 8-0

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

Azalea Tourney
Stratfort
Wade Hampton
South Florence

 

Azalea Tourney
W 2-1
W 3-0
W 5-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

Apr

15

If Win Mon
7:30

Blue Devils

vs

Westfield,VA

 

H.I.T Tourney at Wando, SC
W 11-2

 

 

   

Lady Devils

vs

Azalea Tourney
Clover
Canon-McMillan (PA)

 

Azalea Tourney
W 6-4
W by Forfeit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

Apr

16

5 or 8

Blue Devils

vs

Chantilly, VA

 

H.I.T Tourney at Wando, SC
L 7-1

 

 

 

           

THU

Apr

17

12:30

Blue Devils

vs

Nansemond River, VA

 

H.I.T Tourney at Wando, SC
L 9-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

Apr

18

4:00
5:30

Volunteer
Bearden

at

Lady Devils

 

NFS Tourney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

Apr

19

4:30

Blue Devils

at

Madison County

 

(Postponed to Thur April24)

 

 

 

(TBD)

 

at

Lady Devils

 

NFS Tourney

                 

SUN

Apr

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON

Apr

21

5:00

Blue Devils

at

Happy Valley*

 

W 11-2

 

 

 

*5:00*
Delay

Johnson County*

at

Lady Devils

 

(Rescheduled from March 13th)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

Apr

22

5:00

Elizabethton*

at

Lady Devils

 

 

 

 

 

*5:00*
Delay

Blue Devils

at

Johnson County*

 

 W 18-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

Apr

23

5:00

Happy Valley*

at

Blue Devils

 

(makeup)

     

*5:00*
Delay

Lady Devils

at

Happy Valley*

 

W 10-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

Apr

24

5:00

Sullivan South*

at

Lady Devils

 

 

 

 

 

6:30

Madison County

at

Blue Devils

 

 

                 

FRI

Apr

25

6:00

Blue Devils

at

Daniel Boone

 

 

 

 

 

5:15
6:30

Lady Devils
Lady Devils

vs
vs

Unaka
Carter

 

Tiny Day Classic
Greeneville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

Apr

26

1:00

Blue Devils

at

David Crockett

 

 

 

 

 

11:30 a.m.
12:45

Lady Devils
Lady Devils

vs
vs

West Greene
Grainger

 

Tiny Day Classic
Greeneville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

Apr

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON

Apr

28

5:00

Daniel Boone

at

Lady Devils

 

 

 

 

 

6:00

Blue Devils

at

Dobyns-Bennett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

Apr

29

6:00

David Crockett

at

Blue Devils

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

Apr

30

5:00

Elizabethton*

at

Blue Devils

 

Makeup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

May

1

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

May

2

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

May

3

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

May

4

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON

May

5

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

May

6

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

May

7

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

May

8

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

May

9

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Dist 1AA Tourny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

May

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

May

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON

May

12

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Reg 1AA Semi

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Reg 1AA Semi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

May

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

May

14

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Reg 1AA Final

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Reg 1AA Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

May

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

May

16

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

SubState

 

 

 

 

 Lady Devils

vs

 

 

SubState

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

May

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

May

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON

May

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

May

20

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Spring Fling

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Spring Fling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

May

21

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Spring Fling

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Spring Fling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

May

22

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Spring Fling

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Spring Fling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

May

23

 

Blue Devils

vs

 

 

Spring Fling

 

 

 

 

Lady Devils

vs

 

 

Spring Fling

SAT

May

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

May

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

CLICK HERE FOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL PLAYER PHOTOS BELOW
------------

CLICK HERE FOR UCHS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM & PLAYER PHOTOS
------------
**CLICK HERE FOR UCHS LADY DEVIL SOFTBALL TEAM & PLAYER PHOTOS**

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------ARCHIVES-------

 


2013 UNICOI COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
 Baseball / Softball Schedule  * =District Game
Updated Feb 14, 2013

MON Mar 11 5:00 Sullivan North* at Blue Devils W 10-0  
      5:00 Science Hill at Lady Devils W 10-4  
               
TUE Mar 12 5:00 Blue Devils at Johnson County*   Postponed to April 11th
  4:30 Lady Devils at Dobyns-Bennett   Postponed to March 20
                 
WED Mar 13            
                 
THU Mar 14 5:00 Sullivan East* at Lady Devils W 10-1  
                 
FRI Mar 15 **5:30** Daniel Boone at Blue Devils W 11-6
               
SAT Mar 16            
                 
SUN Mar 17          
HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB
MON Mar 18 5:00 Sullivan East* at Blue Devils   Postponed to March 23
      5:00 Chuckey-Doak at Lady Devils Postponed to April 3rd
           
TUE Mar 19 5:00 Blue Devils at Elizabethton* W 10-3  
5:00 Lady Devils at Sullivan North* W 29-0
WED Mar 20 5:00 Unaka at Blue Devils W 12-0  
      4:30 Lady Devils at Dobyns-Bennett W 3-2 Makeup game airs after baseball
                 
THU Mar 21 5:00 Happy Valley* at Lady Devils   Postponed to April 2nd
                 
FRI Mar 22     vs Lady Devils JV   LD Peavy's Junior Varsity Tournament
Not Broadcast
           
SAT Mar 23 2:00 Sullivan East* at Blue Devils W 7-3 Makeup
  (Note UC Lady Devils JV WIN the Championship) vs Lady Devils JV   LD Peavy's Junior Varsity Tournament
Not Broadcast
SUN Mar 24            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Mar 25 5:00 Happy Valley* at Blue Devils   Postponed to April 5th
                 
TUE Mar 26 5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan North*   Postponed to April 5th
      5:00 Lady Devils at Johnson County*   Postponed to April 5th
                 
WED Mar 27 5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan North*   Postponed to March 30th
      5:00 Daniel Boone at Lady Devils   Postponed to April 24th
                 
THU Mar 28 5:00 Mountain Heritage at Blue Devils W 13-7  
                 
FRI Mar 29 2:00* David Crockett at Blue Devils W 5-1  
4:00 Science Hill at Lady Devils W 11-1 NFS Tournament
POOL GAME
7:00 Unaka at Lady Devils W 19-4 NFS Tournament
POOL GAME
SAT Mar 30 9:00am David Crockett at Lady Devils W 2-0 NFS Tournament
POOL GAME
      1:00 Hampton at Lady Devils W 19-0 NFS Tournament
Quarterfinals
4:30 University High at Lady Devils W 19-0 NFS Tournament
Semifinals
7:00 Science Hill at Lady Devils L 4-3 NFS Tournament
Championship
           
3:00* Blue Devils at Sullivan North* W 14-3 Makeup
     
SUN Mar 31

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 1 3:00* Johnson County* at Blue Devils W 7-0 Coach Baxter
Win # 996
                 
TUE Apr 2 5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan East* W 7-3 Coach Baxter
Win # 997
      5:00 Happy Valley* at Lady Devils W 16-3 Makeup
       
WED Apr 3 5:00 Chuckey-Doak at Lady Devils W 11-5 Makeup
             
THU Apr 4        
                 
FRI Apr 5 5:00 Happy Valley* at Blue Devils W 9-8 Makeup
      4:30 Lady Devils vs St. Josephs Academy W 11-1 Eastman Invitational
(Not broadcast)
      6:00 Lady Devils vs Greenbrier W 4-3 Eastman Invitational
(Not broadcast)
      9:00 Lady Devils vs Cookeville L 5-2 Eastman Invitational
(Not broadcast)
                 
SAT Apr 6 9:00am Lady Devils vs David Crockett L 7-6 Eastman Invitational
(Not broadcast)
      12 noon Bourbon, KY at Blue Devils W 10-9
L 18-6
 
                 
SUN Apr 7            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 8 5:00 Elizabethton* at Blue Devils L 2-0  
      5:00 Johnson County* at Lady Devils W 4-0 Was originally April 11th
                 
TUE Apr 9 5:00 Blue Devils at Happy Valley* W 7-3 Coach Charlie Baxter's 1000th WIN
  *6:00* Lady Devils at Happy Valley* W 9-1 *Time change
                 
WED Apr 10            
                 
THU Apr 11 5:00 Blue Devils at Johnson County* W 18-2 Makeup
                 
FRI Apr 12 5:00 Lady Devils vs Bearden W 1-1 Knox Gibbs Tournament
      8:00 Lady Devils vs Girls Prep School L 3-11 Knox Gibbs Tournament
                 
SAT Apr 13 9:00 Lady Devils vs Seymour  W 3-3 Knox Gibbs Tournament
      12:00 Lady Devils vs Mt. Juliet W 4-3 Knox Gibbs Tournament
      2:00 Blue Devils at Loudon W 18-2  
      2:30 Lady Devils vs Grace Christian W 8-2 Knox Gibbs Tournament
      4:30 Lady Devils vs Knox Halls L 4-5 Knox Gibbs Tournament
                 
SUN Apr 14            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 15 5:00 Sullivan North* at Blue Devils W 7-4  
    5:00 Dobyns-Bennett at Lady Devils W 11-5  
               
TUE Apr 16 5:00 Blue Devils at Johnson County* W 17-5  
5:00 Lady Devils at Elizabethton* W 12-7
           
WED Apr 17 5:00 Lady Devils at Johnson County*   Postponed
               
THU Apr 18 5:00 Lady Devils at Sullivan East* W 15-0  
       
FRI Apr 19   Lady Devils JV vs      
         
SAT Apr 20 2:00 Blue Devils at Unaka Cancelled
        Lady Devils JV vs      
SUN Apr 21            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 22 5:00 Sullivan East* at Blue Devils L 9-4  
5:00 Lady Devils at Johnson County* W 13-1 Makeup
                 
TUE Apr 23 5:00 Blue Devils at Elizabethton* W 11-5  
5:00 Lady Devils at Sullivan North* W 16-0
         
WED Apr 24 5:00 Daniel Boone at Lady Devils   Postponed to April 30
                 
THU Apr 25 5:00 Blue Devils at Daniel Boone W 5-0 DELAYED AFTER SOFTBALL
      5:00 Elizabethton* at Lady Devils W 6-2 LIVE
                 
FRI Apr 26 4:30 Lady Devils vs John Battle
@Indian Trail
W 8-0 Updates ONLY
East TN Classic
7:30 Lady Devils vs University High
@ Metro/Kiwanis Lower Field
W 9-1 East TN Classic
 
SAT Apr 27 8:00am Lady Devils vs Rhea County
@ Metro/Kiwanis Lower Field
W 9-2 Updates ONLY
East TN Classic
12:30 Lady Devils vs Sullivan North
@ Metro/Kiwanis Lower Field
W 10-0 East TN Classic
2:00 Blue Devils at Mountain Heritage Postponed to May 2nd
        Lady Devils vs DECLARED CHAMPIONS   East TN Classic
                 
SUN Apr 28            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 29 5:00 Happy Valley* at Blue Devils W 11-1  
    5:00 Lady Devils vs Daniel Boone played at Ridgeview Middle School W 8-1  
                 
TUE Apr 30 6:00 Blue Devils at Kingsport D-B L 6-0  
      5:00 Daniel Boone at Lady Devils W 6-3 Makeup
                 
WED May 1 6:00 Blue Devils at David Crockett L 10-9  
               
THU May 2 5:00 Blue Devils at Mountain Heritage W 5-2 Makeup
FRI May 3 6:30 Lady Devils vs Happy Valley W 6-1 Dist 1-AA Tournament at Elizabethton
SAT May 4 1:00 Blue Devils vs Happy Valley L 3-2 Dist 1-AA Tournament at Milligan College
           
SUN May 5          

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON May 6 6:30 Lady Devils vs Elizabethton W 13-0 Dist 1-AA Tournament
     
TUE May 7 6:00 Blue Devils vs Sullivan East W 3-0 Dist 1-AA Tournament at Milligan College
WED May 8 6:00 Blue Devils vs Happy Valley W 12-3 Dist 1-AA Tournament at Milligan College
      6:30 Lady Devils vs Elizabethton W 2-1 Dist 1-AA Tournament  for Championship
     
THU May 9 6:00 Blue Devils vs Elizabethton L 5-2 Dist 1-AA Tournament at Milligan College
                 
FRI May 10        
SAT May 11            
               
SUN May 12            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON May 13 5:00 Grainger at Lady Devils W 6-4 Regional Semi-Finals
      6:00 Blue Devils vs Greeneville L 4-3 Regional Semi-Finals
                 
TUE May 14            
                 
WED May 15 5:30 Lady Devils at Greeneville W 5-1 Regional Finals
                 
THU May 16 6:00 Union County at Lady Devils W 6-5 Sectionals
               
FRI May 17          
                 
SAT May 18            
               
SUN May 19          

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON May 20            
                 
TUE May 21 8:30 Lady Devils vs Meigs County W 2-1 TSSAA State Tourny
                 
WED May 22 5:00 Lady Devils vs Goodpasture L 2-1 TSSAA State Tourny
                 
THU May 23 1:00 Lady Devils vs East Hamilton L 10-9 TSSAA State Tourny
               
FRI May 24            
                 
SAT May 25            
               
SUN May 26          

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

 


Meet the 2013 UCHS Blue Devils
Coaches: Charlie Baxter, Andy Baxter and Keith Greer

1 Nathan Derry Sph 2B
 

2 Sam McInturff Sph P/OF
 

3 Adam Hensley Jr P/1B
 

4 Taylor Lafever Sr SS
 

5 Logan Morrow Jr 2B
 

6 Ryan Lingerfelt Jr 3b
 

7 Ty Adkins Sph SS
 

8 Will Bridges Jr C
 

9 Austin Green Jr P/RF
 

10 Connor Simpson Jr P/1B
 

12 Christian Metcalf Sph C
 

13 Hunter Burnett Jr C
 

14 Jonathan Davis Sr P/1B
 

17 William McInturff Sr P/1B
 

18 Will Hubbard Sph P/OF
 

19 Austin Garrabrant Sr LF
 

21 Michael Kiernan Sr 2B
 

24 Ethan Rice Jr P/OF
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Meet the 2013 UCHS Junior Varsity Blue Devils
Coaches: Chad Gillis and Julian Allen

3   - Dalton Spears  -  Fr
 

4   - John Singleton  -  Sph
 

9   - Jesse Choma  -  Sph

10 - Will Collins  -  Fr
 

11 - Austin Huskins  -  Fr
 

14 - Eric Cooper  -  Sph
 

15 - Jacob Lynch  -  Fr
 

16 - Guillermo Nunez  -  Fr
 

17 - Alex Diaz  -  Fr
 

20 - Gabe Thomas  -  Fr
 

21 - Luis Reynoso  -  Fr
 

22 - Fernando Castellion  -  Sph
 

23 - Lance Banks  -  Fr
 

24 - Eduardo Martinez  -  Fr

 

 

 


2012 UNICOI COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
 Baseball / Softball Schedule  * =District Game
Updated Jan 20, 2012

MON Mar 12 5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan North L 3-1  
      5:00 Science Hill at Lady Devils L 7-4  
             
TUE Mar 13 5:00 Johnson County at Blue Devils W 13-3  
           
WED Mar 14 5:00 Lady Devils at Daniel Boone L 4-1  
                 
THU Mar 15 5:00 Dobyns-Bennett at Blue Devils Moved to April 19th POSTPONED due to lightning
                 
FRI Mar 16 5:00 Lady Devils at Morristown West HALTED due to weather
             
SAT Mar 17 2:00 Loudon at Blue Devils W 10-0  
3:30/4:10 UT Lady Vols vs UT-Martin NCAA Tourny
All-State Arena – Chicago, Ill
BASKETBALL
                 
SUN Mar 18        
HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB
MON Mar 19 5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan East L 4-2  
      6:30/7 MTSU at Tennessee NIT Tournament BASKETBALL
      9/9:30 UT Lady Vols vs DePaul/BYU winner NCAA Tourny
All-State Arena – Chicago, Ill
BASKETBALL
           
TUE Mar 20 5:00 Lady Devils at Sullivan East W 2-0  
5:00 Elizabethton at Blue Devils L 3-2
WED Mar 21            
                 
THU Mar 22 5:00 Happy Valley at Lady Devils W 10-4  
                 
FRI Mar 23       Lady Devils JV   LD Peavy's Junior Varsity Tournament
Not Broadcast
   
SAT Mar 24 Lady Devils JV   LD Peavy's Junior Varsity Tournament
Not Broadcast
           
SUN Mar 25            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Mar 26 5:00 Blue Devils at Happy Valley W 4-1  
                 
TUE Mar 27 5:00 Sullivan North at Blue Devils W 7-5  
      5:00 Lady Devils at Sullivan North W 15-1  
                 
WED Mar 28 4:15 Blue Devils vs David Crockett W 18-2 Washington County Tourny
at David Crockett
      6:30 Blue Devils vs South Greene L 7-6 Washington County Tourny
at David Crockett
                 
THU Mar 29 6:30 Blue Devils vs Greeneville L 17-6 Washington County Tourny
at Daniel Boone
        Lady Devils vs TN High W 12-2
Prelimgames
Eastman Invitational
        Lady Devils vs Cherokee W 10-3
Prelimgames
Eastman Invitational
                 
FRI Mar 30 6:30 Blue Devils vs Unaka  CANCELED Washington County Tourny
at David Crockett
6:00 Lady Devils vs Richlands, VA W 10-2 Eastman Invitational
      7:30 Lady Devils vs South Doyle W 1-0 Eastman Invitational
SAT Mar 31 Lady Devils vs McKinnley High W 13-0 Eastman Invitational
Lady Devils vs David Crockett W 4-0 Eastman Invitational
Lady Devils vs University High W 2-0 Eastman Invitational
Blue Devils vs Unaka CANCELED Washington County Tournament
     
SUN Apr 1 10 am Lady Devils vs Seymour L 5-4 Eastman Invitational

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 2 5:00 Blue Devils at Johnson County POSTPONED to Wed April 4th  
5:00 Daniel Boone at Lady Devils POSTPONED
                 
TUE Apr 3 5:00 Sullivan East at Blue Devils POSTPONED to Saturday April 28th  
5:00 Elizabethton at Lady Devils POSTPONED to
April 4th
             
WED Apr 4 4:00 Blue Devils at Johnson County W 5-3  
      4:30 Elizabethton at Lady Devils W 7-6  
             
THU Apr 5 6:00 Blue Devils at David Crockett POSTPONED to April 26th
                 
FRI Apr 6 4:00 Morristown West at Lady Devils W 12-3 NFS Tournament
POOL GAME
      6:00 Blue Devils at Daniel Boone L 9-0  
      7:00 Volunteer at Lady Devils W 6-1 NFS Tournament
POOL GAME
                 
SAT Apr 7 9:00 am Science Hill at Lady Devils W 6-1 NFS Tournament
POOL GAME
        Unaka at Lady Devils W 6-0 NFS Tournament
POOL GAME
        Elizabethton at Lady Devils W 3-1 NFS Tournament
        Science Hill at Lady Devils W 5-2 NFS Tournament
CHAMPIONSHIP
                 
SUN Apr 8            
     

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 9 5:00 Blue Devils at Elizabethton L 5-4  
      5:00 Lady Devils at Chuckey-Doak W 18-4  
                 
TUE Apr 10 5:00 Happy Valley at Blue Devils W 11-4  
  5:00 Lady Devils at Happy Valley W 9-4  
                 
WED Apr 11            
                 
THU Apr 12 5:00 Blue Devils vs Science Hill L 11-1 Coca-Cola Tourny at Hunter Wright in Kingsport
      5:00 Sullivan North at Lady Devils L 13-0  
                 
FRI Apr 13 4:30 Blue Devils at Sullivan South  W 5-4 Coca-Cola Tourny at Sullivan South
      6:00 Lady Devils vs Holston, VA  L 2-3 East Tennessee Classic
                 
SAT Apr 14 9:00 am
UPDATES
Lady Devils vs University High   East Tennessee Classic
      10:00 am
UPDATES
Blue Devill at Dobyns Bennett  L 9-7 Coca-Cola Tourny
at Dobyns-Bennett
      10:30 am
UPDATES
Lady Devils vs David Crockett  W 1-0 East Tennessee Classic
      2:30 pm Blue Devils vs Tennessee High  W 7-2 Coca-Cola Tourny
at Dobyns-Bennett
      Lady Devils vs Science Hill  W 5-2 East Tennessee Classic
Lady Devils vs Science Hill  L 2-1 East Tennessee Classic
Lady Devils vs Science Hill  W 6-1 East Tennessee Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP
                 
SUN Apr 15            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 16 5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan North W 18-3  
    5:00 Lady Devils at Dobyns-Bennett W 6-0  
             
TUE Apr 17 5:00 Johnson County at Blue Devils L 1-0  
5:00 Lady Devils at Johnson County W 10-0
           
WED Apr 18    
               
THU Apr 19 5:00 Blue Devils at Dobyns-Bennett L 9-3  
      5:00 Lady Devils at Elizabethton W 11-5  
 
FRI Apr 20 5:00* Kingston at Blue Devils  L 10-3  
   
SAT Apr 21 2:00 Jefferson County at Blue Devils L 4-2
                 
SUN Apr 22            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 23 5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan East W 5-3  
5:00 Chuckey-Doak at Lady Devils W 8-0  
                 
TUE Apr 24 5:00 Elizabethton at Blue Devils W 4-1  
5:00 Sullivan East at Lady Devils W 5-0
         
WED Apr 25          
                 
THU Apr 26 5:00 Johnson County at Lady Devils W 10-0
                 
FRI Apr 27 5:00 Daniel Boone at Blue Devils L 10-2  
        Lady Devils vs Jefferson Cnty W 2-1 Morristown West Tournament
        Lady Devils vs Anderson Cnty W 9-1 Morristown West Tournament
                 
SAT Apr 28 2:00 Sullivan East at Blue Devils W 5-0  
      10:00am Lady Devils vs Coalfield W 2-1 Morristown West Tournament
        Lady Devils vs Grainger W 7-1 Morristown West Tournament
        Lady Devils vs TN High W 6-3 Morristown West Tournament
      Championship Lady Devils vs Coalfield W 6-2 Morristown West Tournament
                 
SUN Apr 29            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 30 5:00 Blue Devils at Happy Valley W 9-2  
               
TUE May 1 5:00 Daniel Boone at Lady Devils L 4-3  
      6:00 David Crockett at Blue Devils L 11-7 Senior Night
WED May 2            
               
THU May 3            
                 
FRI May 4 6:30 Lady Devils vs Sullivan East W 5-2 Dist 1-AA Tournament
at
Sullivan East
SAT May 5 3:30 Blue Devils vs Sullivan East W 3-2 Dist 1-AA Tournament`
at Milligan College
           
SUN May 6 Join at 5 pm on 1420 WEMB Blue Devils vs Johnson County L 2-1 Dist 1-AA Tournament
at Milligan College

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON May 7 6:30 Lady Devils vs Happy Valley W 4-0 Dist 1-AA Tournament
                 
TUE May 8 6:00 Blue Devils vs Elizabethton W 7-2 Dist 1-AA Tournament
WED May 9
             
                 
THU May 10 5:00 Lady Devils vs Elizabethton W 4-0 Dist 1-AA Tournament
Championship
      6:00 Blue Devils vs Johnson County W 7-4 Dist 1-AA Tournament
                 
FRI May 11 6:00 Blue Devils vs Johnson County W 5-3 Dist 1-AA Tournament
CHAMPIONSHIP
SAT May 12            
               
SUN May 13            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON May 14 5:00 Grainger at Lady Devils W 8-0 Regional Semi-Finals
                 
TUE May 15            
                 
WED May 16 5:00 Greeneville at Lady Devils L 3-2 Regional Finals
6:00 Johnson County at Blue Devils W 11-2 Regional Finals
               
THU May 17          
               
FRI May 18 6:00 Pigeon Forge vs Blue Devils L 5-2 Sectionals
                 
SAT May 19 2:00 Gibbs vs Lady Devils L 11-1 Sectionals
               
SUN May 20        

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

 

2012 UCHS BLUE DEVILS
 

 

 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD !!
 



2011 UNICOI COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
 Baseball / Softball Schedule  * =District Game
Updated March 03, 2011

MON Mar 14 5:00 Sullivan North at Blue Devils   L 7-3
      5:00 Science Hill at Lady Devils   W 18-7 (5 inn)
             
TUE Mar 15 ** Blue Devils at Johnson County   POSTPONED
Makeup date
Thurs March 17th
           
WED Mar 16 ** Blue Devils at Sullivan North   POSTPONED
Makeup date
Fri March 25th
      5:00 Lady Devils at Sullivan East   W  14-1
                 
THU Mar 17 **5:00 Blue Devils at Johnson County   W 13-5
Makeup game from March 15th
  **5:00 Happy Valley at Lady Devils   W  2-0
Moved up from
March 22nd
And location changed to Erwin!!
                 
FRI Mar 18 5:00 Gate City at Blue Devils   W  4-3
            Lady Devils JV Tourny
SAT Mar 19           Lady Devils JV Tourny
             
SUN Mar 20        
HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB
MON Mar 21 5:00 Sullivan East at Blue Devils   L  10-0
      5:00 Daniel Boone at Lady Devils   W  6-2
             
TUE Mar 22 **
No game today!!
Lady Devils at Happy Valley   MOVED UP to
March 17th!!
And location changed to Erwin!!
                 
WED Mar 23            
                 
THU Mar 24 5:00 Blue Devils at West Greene   L  7-4
    5:00 Sullivan North at Lady Devils   W  8-0
                 
FRI Mar 25 **5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan North   L  12-7
Makeup game
from March 16th
      5:30 South Greene at Lady Devils   W  10-0
NFS Tourny
      8:30 Unaka at Lady Devils   W  13-0
SAT Mar 26 9:00am Dobyns-Bennett at Lady Devils   W  9-0
NFS Tourny
Not Broadcast
     
1:00
4:30
7:30
-------
Volunteer
Science Hill
Elizabethton

at
at
at

Lady Devils
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
  NFS Tourny
W 18-0 QtrFnl
W 10-0Semifinals
W 9-1Finals
                 
SUN Mar 27            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Mar 28 **5:00 Happy Valley at Blue Devils   POSTPONED
to April 13th
                 
TUE Mar 29 5:00 Johnson County at Lady Devils   W  19-0
                 
WED Mar 30 **5:00 Blue Devils at Elizabethton   POSTPONED
to April 20th
               
THU Mar 31 **5:00 Blue Devils at Kingsport   L  13-1
                 
FRI Apr 1 **5:00 Blue Devils at Daniel Boone   L  13-2
      4:30
6:00
7:30
Honaker
Greeneville
Bearden
vs
vs
vs
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
Poolgames at Indian Highland Park

W 8-1
W 11-0
W 11-1

                 
SAT Apr 2 9:00am Mercer Co, KY vs Lady Devils Poolgame at Eastman Softball Complex

W 5-1

       Late Cocke Cnty  vs  Lady Devils  

 W 7-4

Eastman Invitational
SUN Apr 3 10 am Morristown East
Knox Central
Kingston
vs
vs
vs
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
Lady Devils

W 2-0 Qtr Fnl
W 2-0 Semi
W 6-4 Final!!

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 4 5:00 Johnson County at Blue Devils   W 6-1
             
TUE Apr 5 5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan East   POSTPONED
to April 9th
    5:00 Lady Devils at Elizabethton   POSTPONED
to April 6th
             
WED Apr 6 5:00 Blue Devils at David Crockett   L  26-11
Kingsport Tourny at David Crockett
      5:00 Lady Devils at Elizabethton   W 5-4
Makeup game
from April 5th
Delayed After Baseball
                 
THU Apr 7 5:00 Lady Devils at Happy Valley   W 8-0
      7:30 Blue Devils vs Unaka   W 12-2
Kingsport Tourny at David Crockett
                 
FRI Apr 8 5:00 Blue Devils vs Science Hill   L 15-6
Kingsport Tourny at David Crockett
      6:00
9:00
G.R. Clarck, KY
Sullivan South
vs
vs
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
  W 6-3
W 20-2
                 
SAT Apr 9 **4:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan East   POSTPONED
        Volunteer
Daniel Boone
vs
vs
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
  W 2-0
W 3-1
                 
SUN Apr 10            
   

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 11 5:00 Elizabethton at Blue Devils   W 12-6
                 
TUE Apr 12 4:30 Blue Devils at Happy Valley   POSTPONED
  5:00 Lady Devils at Sullivan North   POSTPONED
                 
WED Apr 13 **5:00 Happy Valley
Happy Valley
at
at
Blue Devils
Blue Devils
  W 23-8
W 6-1

Makeup game
from March 28th
                 
THU Apr 14 5:00 Lady Devils at Johnson County   W 4-3
                 
FRI Apr 15 5:00 West Greene at Blue Devils    W 12-2
             
SAT Apr 16 3:00 Daniel Boone at Blue Devils    L 10-9 (9 ings)
                 
SUN Apr 17            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 18 5:00 Sullivan North at Blue Devils    W 3-2
    5:00 Lady Devils at Unaka    L 7-4
             
TUE Apr 19 4:30 Blue Devils at Johnson County   W 8-3
      5:00 Sullivan East at Lady Devils   W 4-1
           
WED Apr 20 **5:00 Blue Devils at Elizabethton   L 11-1
Makeup game
from March 30th
               
THU Apr 21 **5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan East   W 6-5
Makeup game
from April 9th
      5:00 Elizabethton at Lady Devils   SENIOR NIGHT
L 2-1
FRI Apr 22 5:00 Blue Devils vs Gate City   W 4-0
at Hunter Wright Stadium in Kingsport
    7:00 Lady Devils vs Western Hills, Ky   W 1-0
Kentucky 5-Star Classic I

London, KY Tourny
      10:00 Lady Devils vs Mason, OH   W 6-1
Kentucky 5-Star Classic I

London, KY Tourny
SAT Apr 23   Lady Devils
-------------
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
vs
--
vs
vs
vs
Mercy Acadamy
-----------
Greenup Cnty
Louisville East
Mercy Acadamy
L 6-5
---------
W 13-3
W 4-2
W 2-1**
Kentucky 5-Star Classic I
London, KY Tourny
      2:00 Blue Devils at Jefferson County    L 7-3
                 
SUN Apr 24            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 25 5:00 Sullivan East at Blue Devils   W 14-2
    5:00 Lady Devils at Sullivan North   POSTPONED
Makeup
Delayed After Baseball
                 
TUE Apr 26 5:00 Blue Devils at Elizabethton   L 10-6
                 
WED Apr 27 4:00 Lady Devils at Morristown West   CANCELLED
                 
THU Apr 28 6:00 Blue Devils at David Crockett   W 10-8
                 
FRI Apr 29 6:00 Kingsport at Blue Devils   L 22-3
        Lady Devils
Lady Devils
vs
vs
Coalfield
Pigeon Forge
W 3-0
W 11-2
Morristown West Tournament
                 
SAT Apr 30 2:00 Blue Devils at Loudon   L 3-2
      Lady Devils
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
vs
vs
vs
vs
Seymour
Pope John Paul
Knox Central
Daniel Boone
W
W 8-2
W 2-1
*W 3-1*
Morristown West Tournament
                 
SUN May 1            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON May 2 5:00 Blue Devils at Happy Valley   W 16-1
      5:00 Lady Devils at Sullivan North   W 10-0
Makeup
Delayed After Baseball
               
TUE May 3 5:00 David Crockett at Blue Devils   CANCELLED
                 
WED May 4            
               
THU May 5            
                 
FRI May 6 5:00 Blue Devils vs Happy Valley W 10-0
5 innings
Dist 1-AA Tournament
at Milligan College
                 
SAT May 7 1:00 Blue Devils vs Elizabethton W 4-2 Dist 1-AA Tournament
at Milligan College
                 
SUN May 8 4:00 Blue Devils vs Sullivan East

 W 8-3

Dist 1-AA Tournament
at Milligan College

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON May 9 5:30 Sullivan East vs Lady Devils W 13-0 Dist 1-AA Tournament at Johnson County HS
                 
TUE May 10 5:30 Johnson County vs Lady Devils W 1-0 Dist 1-AA Tournament at Johnson County HS
                 
WED May 11 6:00 Blue Devils vs Elizabethton W 8-3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Dist 1-AA Tournament
at Milligan College
                 
THU May 12 5:30 Elizabethton
Elizabethton
vs
vs
Lady Devils
Lady Devils
L 3-1
W 11-1
Dist 1-AA Tournament at Johnson County HS
CHAMPIONSHIP
                 
FRI May 13            
                 
SAT May 14            
               
SUN May 15            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON May 16 5:00 Grainger at Blue Devils W 8-5 Regional Semi-Finals
    5:00 Grainger at Lady Devils W 6-5 Regional Semi-Finals
                 
TUE May 17            
                 
WED May 18 5:00 Lady Devils at Chuckey-Doak W 1-0 Regional Finals
    5:00 Greeneville at Blue Devils W 9-8 Regional Finals
               
THU May 19          
               
FRI May 20 5:00 Christian Academy of Knoxville at Blue Devils L 10-3 Sectionals
                 
SAT May 21 5:00 Kingston at Lady Devils   Sectionals
               
SUN May 22        

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON May 23    
       
TUE May 24     vs Lady Devils   TSSAA State Tourny
                 
WED May 25     vs Lady Devils   TSSAA State Tourny
               
THU May 26     vs Lady Devils   TSSAA State Tourny
                 
FRI May 27     vs Lady Devils   TSSAA State Tourny
                 
SAT May 28            
               
SUN May 29            

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

 


2010 UNICOI COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
 Baseball / Softball Schedule  * =District Game            Updated Feb 18, 2010

MON Mar 15   Blue Devils at Sullivan North   ***Postponed until Wednesday
March 17th at 5 pm also JV game hosting Eliz is cancelled
      5:00 Science Hill at Lady Devils W  13-6 1-0  0-0
             
TUE Mar 16 5:00 Johnson County at Blue Devils W  12-7 1-0  1-0
         
WED Mar 17 5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan North **** Make-up game
             
THU Mar 18 5:30 Morristown West at Lady Devils    
9:15/9:45 Tennessee Vols Basketball vs San Diego State NCAA Mens Tournament
Providence, RI
     
FRI Mar 19 5:00 Kingsport D-B at Blue Devils L 15-8
             
SAT Mar 20 Possible Tennessee Vols Basketball vs Georgetown or Ohio NCAA Mens Tournament
Providence, RI
11:45/12:16 Tennessee Lady Vols Basketball vs Austin Peay NCAA Womens Tournament
Knoxville
SUN Mar 21        
HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB
MON Mar 22 5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan East   Postponed to Thurs April 8th
      4:30 Morristown East at Lady Devils   Postponed
      Possible Tennessee Lady Vols Basketball vs Dayton NCAA Womens Tournament
Knoxville
             
TUE Mar 23 5:00 Elizabethton at Blue Devils W 6-1  
    5:00 Lady Devils at Chuckey-Doak W 8-1 Delayed After Baseball
                 
WED Mar 24 5:00 Blue Devils vs Science Hill L 8-0 At Cardinal Park in JC
    4:30 Lady Devils at Unaka W 9-3  
                 
THU Mar 25 5:00 Blue Devils vs Elizabethton W 8-2 At Cardinal Park in JC
    5:00 Happy Valley at Lady Devils W 9-0 Delayed After Baseball
                 
FRI Mar 26 7:30 Blue Devils vs Morristown East W 6-5 At Cardinal Park in JC
      6:30/7:07 Tennessee Vols Basketball vs Ohio State NCAA Mens Tournament
Providence, RI
                 
SAT Mar 27 11:30/12:04 Tennessee Lady Vols Basketball vs Baylor NCAA Womens Tournament
Memphis
      2:30 Blue Devils vs Volunteer W 10-0 Coke Tourny
             
SUN Mar 28   Tennessee Vols Basketball vs   NCAA Mens Tournament
Providence, RI

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Mar 29 4:30 Blue Devils at Happy Valley Postponed
      5:00 Lady Devils at Volunteer   Postponed
                 
TUE Mar 30 5:00 Sullivan North at Blue Devils W 10-4  
      5:00 Lady Devils at Sullivan North   Postponed
                 
WED Mar 31 4:45 Blue Devils at Happy Valley W 13-9 Makeup
             
THU Apr 1 5:00 Blue Devils at West Greene W 18-5  
      5:00 Lady Devils at Johnson County W 10-0 Delayed After Baseball
                 
FRI Apr 2 2:00 Bourbon, KY at Blue Devils W 13-3  
      4:00 Dobyns-Bennett at Lady Devils W NFS Tournament
      7:00 Sullivan East at Lady Devils W NFS Tournament
SAT Apr 3 9:00 am Tennessee High at Lady Devils W 15-0 NFS Tournament
      1:00 or 2:30 Johnson County at Lady Devils W 8-0 NFS Tournament
Semi-final
      4:30 Sullivan East at Lady Devils W 3-0 NFS Tournament
Semi-final
      6:00 Dobyns-Bennett at Lady Devils W 7-6
8 innings
NFS Tournament
Championship

HEAR ALL THE ACTION ON 1420 WEMB

MON Apr 5 5:00 Blue Devils at Johnson County W 12-3  
    5:00 Lady Devils at Science Hill W 7-3 Delayed After Baseball
             
TUE Apr 6 5:00 Sullivan East at Blue Devils W 16-1  
    5:00 Sullivan East at Lady Devils W 8-1 Delayed After Baseball
             
WED Apr 7        
                 
THU Apr 8            
                 
FRI Apr 9 5:00 Elizabethton at Lady Devils  L 4-2 Rescheduled from Thurs April 8th
      6:00 Blue Devils at Daniel Boone  W 5-4  
                 
SAT Apr 10 ***5:00 Blue Devils at Sullivan East  L 2-1 Makeup from March 22nd
      Lady Devils vs Sullivan South W 15-2 Eastman Inv
 Pool
Lady Devils vs South Doyle W 7-0 Eastman Inv
 Pool
Lady Devils vs JJ Kelly W 13-1 Eastman Inv
 Pool
Lady Devils vs Holston W 3-1 Eastman Inv
 Pool
Lady Devils vs Cherokee W 9-2 Eastman Inv
 Bracket Play
                 
SUN Apr 11 10:00 am Lady Devils vs Science Hill W 5-2 Eastman Inv
 Quarter-Final
12:00 Lady Devils vs Dobyns-Bennett W 9-6 Eastman